Given below is details about Train Number 22856, TIRUPATI SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22856, Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1008 miles / 1613 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22856. Timing of Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 19:50 NA Origin Mo
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 10 Km Mo
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 93 Km Mo
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 386 Km Tu
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 445 Km Tu
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 535 Km Tu
7. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 718 Km Tu
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:25 08:45 20min 736 Km Tu
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 797 Km Tu
10. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 12:50 12:52 2min 1013 Km Tu
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 14:50 15:10 20min 1159 Km Tu
12. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:37 15:42 5min 1178 Km Tu
13. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:15 16:20 5min 1205 Km Tu
14. SORO Soro Odisha 18:17 18:19 2min 1350 Km Tu
15. BLS Balasore Odisha 18:43 18:45 2min 1383 Km Tu
16. JER Jaleswar Odisha 19:15 19:16 1min 1431 Km Tu
17. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:18 20:33 15min 1504 Km Tu
18. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 22:20 Ends 1613 Km Tu

Tirupati to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22856, Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Santragachi Junction is 1008 miles or 1613 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 22856, Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express TPTY to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22856, TIRUPATI SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.