Given below is details about Train Number 02733, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Lingampalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02733, Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance428 miles / 684 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special, Train number 02733. Timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 10 Km Daily
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 19:04 19:05 1min 33 Km Daily
4. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 57 Km Daily
5. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 93 Km Daily
6. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:26 20:30 4min 131 Km Daily
7. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 21:02 21:05 3min 182 Km Daily
8. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 21:32 21:35 3min 219 Km Daily
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 247 Km Daily
10. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 22:37 22:40 3min 297 Km Daily
11. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:52 3min 312 Km Daily
12. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:52 2min 354 Km Daily
13. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 380 Km Daily
14. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 01:15 01:16 1min 422 Km Daily
15. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 03:09 03:10 1min 551 Km Daily
16. BN Bibinagar Telangana 04:40 04:41 1min 628 Km Daily
17. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:40 05:45 5min 661 Km Daily
18. BMT Begumpet Telangana 05:57 05:58 1min 666 Km Daily
19. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 06:55 Ends 684 Km Daily

Tirupati to Lingampalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02733, Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Lingampalli. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Lingampalli is 428 miles or 684 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Lingampalli
Return Trains from Lingampalli to Tirupati

Train No. 02733, Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special TPTY to LPI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02733, TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.