Given below is details about Train Number 07419, TIRUPATI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07419, Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance486 miles / 777 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special, Train number 07419. Timing of Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 11:40 NA Origin Th
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:52 11:57 5min 10 Km Th
3. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 13:40 13:42 2min 135 Km Th
4. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:19 14:20 1min 175 Km Th
5. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 242 Km Th
6. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 290 Km Th
7. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 318 Km Th
8. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 18:35 18:40 5min 366 Km Th
9. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 398 Km Th
10. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 19:55 20:00 5min 431 Km Th
11. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 437 Km Th
12. KBL Koppal Karnataka 20:36 20:38 2min 459 Km Th
13. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 21:28 21:30 2min 516 Km Th
14. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 21:56 21:57 1min 538 Km Th
15. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 22:40 22:50 10min 574 Km Th
16. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 23:24 23:26 2min 595 Km Th
17. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 00:09 00:10 1min 632 Km Fr
18. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 00:50 00:52 2min 665 Km Fr
19. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 01:25 01:35 10min 689 Km Fr
20. QLM Kulem Goa 02:10 02:15 5min 716 Km Fr
21. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 02:35 02:36 1min 734 Km Fr
22. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 04:15 04:20 5min 750 Km Fr
23. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 05:25 Ends 777 Km Fr

Tirupati to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07419, Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Vasco da Gama is 486 miles or 777 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Vasco da Gama
Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Tirupati

Train No. 07419, Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special TPTY to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07419, TIRUPATI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.