Given below is details about Train Number 56885, TIRUPATI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER running between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56885, Tirupati Villupuram Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance166 miles / 265 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Villupuram Passenger, Train number 56885. Timing of Tirupati Villupuram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 13:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TPW Tirupati West Halt Andhra Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 2 Km Daily
3. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 12 Km Daily
4. KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 15 Km Daily
5. PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh 14:19 14:20 1min 30 Km Daily
6. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 42 Km Daily
7. PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 57 Km Daily
8. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 72 Km Daily
9. SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh 15:09 15:10 1min 80 Km Daily
10. PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh 15:19 15:20 1min 83 Km Daily
11. RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 89 Km Daily
12. BUM Bomma Samudram Andhra Pradesh 15:39 15:40 1min 95 Km Daily
13. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:40 16:45 5min 104 Km Daily
14. VT Vellore Town Tamil Nadu 16:59 17:00 1min 113 Km Daily
15. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 17:04 17:05 1min 114 Km Daily
16. PNTR Pennathur Halt Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 123 Km Daily
17. KNB Kaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:24 1min 126 Km Daily
18. KMM Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu 17:34 17:35 1min 135 Km Daily
19. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 17:54 17:55 1min 150 Km Daily
20. MCL Madimangalam Tamil Nadu 17:59 18:00 1min 154 Km Daily
21. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 166 Km Daily
22. AGM Agaram Sibbandi Tamil Nadu 18:19 18:20 1min 180 Km Daily
23. TJM Turinjapuram Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:30 1min 188 Km Daily
24. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 18:38 18:40 2min 197 Km Daily
25. TNI Tandarai Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 214 Km Daily
26. AND Andampaliam Tamil Nadu 19:09 19:10 1min 217 Km Daily
27. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 19:24 19:25 1min 231 Km Daily
28. AYD Ayandur Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 245 Km Daily
29. MMP Mambalappattu Tamil Nadu 19:49 19:50 1min 249 Km Daily
30. VKM Venkatesapuram Tamil Nadu 19:59 20:00 1min 257 Km Daily
31. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 20:45 Ends 265 Km Daily

Tirupati to Villupuram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56885, Tirupati Villupuram Passenger. This train operates between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Villupuram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction is 166 miles or 265 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Villupuram Junction
Return Trains from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 56885, Tirupati Villupuram Passenger TPTY to VM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56885, TIRUPATI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER. Details about the TIRUPATI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.