Given below is details about Train Number 02708, TIRUPATI VISAKHAPATNAM COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02708, Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance475 miles / 760 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special, Train number 02708. Timing of Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 21:55 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 10 Km Su, We & Fr
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:44 1min 33 Km Su, We & Fr
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 93 Km Su, We & Fr
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:01 00:03 2min 131 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 247 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 297 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 354 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 379 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:20 04:35 15min 410 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 470 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 517 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 559 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 610 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 663 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:22 2min 727 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 743 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:30 Ends 760 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02708, Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction is 475 miles or 760 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 02708, Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special TPTY to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02708, TIRUPATI VISAKHAPATNAM COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI VISAKHAPATNAM COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.