Given below is details about Train Number 07487, TIRUPATI VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL FARE AC SPECIAL running between Kadapa and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07487, Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance544 miles / 871 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kadapa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special, Train number 07487. Timing of Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kadapa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 18:16 18:17 1min 51 Km Daily
3. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 18:46 18:47 1min 84 Km Daily
4. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:30 30min 135 Km Daily
5. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 145 Km Daily
6. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 21:12 21:13 1min 168 Km Daily
7. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 192 Km Daily
8. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:35 7min 228 Km Daily
9. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:12 23:14 2min 266 Km Daily
10. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 317 Km Daily
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:33 00:35 2min 382 Km Daily
12. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 01:09 01:21 12min 432 Km Daily
13. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 01:24 01:26 2min 447 Km Daily
14. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 01:45 01:47 2min 467 Km Daily
15. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 489 Km Daily
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 520 Km Daily
17. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 561 Km Daily
18. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 580 Km Daily
19. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 04:33 04:35 2min 599 Km Daily
20. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 628 Km Daily
21. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 647 Km Daily
22. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 670 Km Daily
23. KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 680 Km Daily
24. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 690 Km Daily
25. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 694 Km Daily
26. BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 703 Km Daily
27. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 720 Km Daily
28. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 732 Km Daily
29. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 757 Km Daily
30. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 774 Km Daily
31. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:06 2min 796 Km Daily
32. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 813 Km Daily
33. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 837 Km Daily
34. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 853 Km Daily
35. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:30 Ends 871 Km Daily

Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07487, Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special. This train operates between Kadapa and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kadapa and Visakhapatnam Junction is 544 miles or 871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa

Train No. 07487, Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special HX to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07487, TIRUPATI VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL FARE AC SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUPATI VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL FARE AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:07487 Kadapa – Visakhapatnam JCO 26.12.2020 to 08.01.2021 Daily will remain Cancelled [1]
  • Train No:07487 Kadapa – Visakhapatnam will be further extended from 02.01.2021 to 01.02.2021 on Daily [2]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Extension of Special Train