Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 68038, TORI RANCHI MEMU running between Tori and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68038, Tori Ranchi Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance69 miles / 110 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Tori Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tori Ranchi Memu, Train number 68038. Timing of Tori Ranchi Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tori

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TORI Tori Jharkhand Starts 12:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BODG Bodagram Ph Jharkhand 12:13 12:14 1min 12 Km Daily
3. BICI Barkichanpi Jharkhand 12:32 12:33 1min 30 Km Daily
4. LAD Lohardaga Jharkhand 12:55 13:00 5min 42 Km Daily
5. IRN Irgaon Jharkhand 13:05 13:06 1min 51 Km Daily
6. AKZ Akashi Jharkhand 13:12 13:13 1min 56 Km Daily
7. NJA Nagjua Jharkhand 13:19 13:20 1min 62 Km Daily
8. NRKP Narkopi Jharkhand 13:29 13:30 1min 71 Km Daily
9. TGB Tangarbasuli Jharkhand 13:39 13:40 1min 80 Km Daily
10. ITKY Itky PH Jharkhand 13:47 13:48 1min 87 Km Daily
11. PIS Piska Jharkhand 13:56 13:57 1min 96 Km Daily
12. AOR Argora Jharkhand 14:12 14:13 1min 107 Km Daily
13. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 14:25 Ends 110 Km Daily

Tori to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68038, Tori Ranchi Memu. This train operates between Tori and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tori Ranchi Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tori and Ranchi Junction is 69 miles or 110 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tori to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Tori

Train No. 68038, Tori Ranchi Memu TORI to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68038, TORI RANCHI MEMU. Details about the TORI RANCHI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern railway has decided to restore the service of Train No: 68037 Ranchi-Tori-Ranchi MEMU from Ranchi at 08:55 hrs and arrive Tori-11:30 hrs daily w.e.f 03.01.2021 and Train No: 68038 from Tori at 12:00 hrs which will arrive Ranchi at 14:25 hrs w.e.f 03.01.2021 [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains