Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 16853, TRICHY EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16853, Trichy Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance250 miles / 400 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trichy Express.', Train number '.16853. Timing of Trichy Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 08:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 08:58 09:00 2min 24 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 09:28 09:30 2min 55 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:55 2min 91 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 10:19 10:20 1min 121 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 11:05 11:10 5min 158 Km Daily
7. PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu 11:29 11:30 1min 178 Km Daily
8. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 11:44 11:45 1min 200 Km Daily
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 11:52 11:53 1min 205 Km Daily
10. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 12:24 12:25 1min 243 Km Daily
11. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 12:39 12:40 1min 260 Km Daily
12. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 12:47 12:48 1min 266 Km Daily
13. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:03 13:05 2min 280 Km Daily
14. ADT Aduturai Tamil Nadu 13:24 13:25 1min 300 Km Daily
15. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 13:48 13:50 2min 311 Km Daily
16. PML Papanasam Tamil Nadu 14:04 14:05 1min 325 Km Daily
17. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:33 14:35 2min 350 Km Daily
18. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 14:49 14:50 1min 367 Km Daily
19. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 16:15 Ends 400 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16853, Trichy Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Trichy Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirappalli is 250 miles or 400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16853, Trichy Express MS to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16853, TRICHY EXPRESS. Details about the TRICHY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.