Given below is details about Train Number 22114, TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI LOKMANYA TILAK SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22114, Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express, Train number 22114. Timing of Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
Origin NA 00:35 NA Mo & Th
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
58 Km 01:25 01:30 5min Mo & Th
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
99 Km 02:03 02:05 2min Mo & Th
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
119 Km 02:28 02:30 2min Mo & Th
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
128 Km 02:39 02:40 1min Mo & Th
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
154 Km 03:17 03:20 3min Mo & Th
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
217 Km 05:10 05:15 5min Mo & Th
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
288 Km 06:17 06:20 3min Mo & Th
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
321 Km 07:15 07:20 5min Mo & Th
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
366 Km 07:58 08:00 2min Mo & Th
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
407 Km 08:47 08:50 3min Mo & Th
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
476 Km 09:38 09:40 2min Mo & Th
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
497 Km 10:12 10:15 3min Mo & Th
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
582 Km 11:14 11:15 1min Mo & Th
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
634 Km 12:05 12:15 10min Mo & Th
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
705 Km 13:48 13:50 2min Mo & Th
Bhatkal (BTJL)
Karnataka
791 Km 14:46 14:48 2min Mo & Th
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
906 Km 16:10 16:12 2min Mo & Th
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
964 Km 17:10 17:20 10min Mo & Th
Pernem (PERN)
Goa
1024 Km 18:18 18:20 2min Mo & Th
Sindhudurg (SNDD)
Maharashtra
1098 Km 18:56 18:58 2min Mo & Th
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1272 Km 20:55 21:00 5min Mo & Th
Chiplun (CHI)
Maharashtra
1378 Km 22:20 22:22 2min Mo & Th
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
1629 Km 02:30 02:35 5min Tu & Fr
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
1665 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Tu & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
1682 Km 04:10 Destination Tu & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22114, Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 22114, Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express KCVL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22114, TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI LOKMANYA TILAK SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI LOKMANYA TILAK SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: