Given below is details about Train Number 02129, TULSI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02129, Tulsi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance948 miles / 1516 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Covid 19 Special, Train number 02129. Timing of Tulsi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 17 Km Su & Tu
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:42 06:45 3min 37 Km Su & Tu
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 171 Km Su & Tu
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 244 Km Su & Tu
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:30 12:35 5min 428 Km Su & Tu
7. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 483 Km Su & Tu
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:17 15:20 3min 552 Km Su & Tu
9. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 16:32 16:34 2min 660 Km Su & Tu
10. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 674 Km Su & Tu
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 735 Km Su & Tu
12. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 821 Km Su & Tu
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 19:55 5min 827 Km Su & Tu
14. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 965 Km Su & Tu
15. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 22:32 22:34 2min 1028 Km Su & Tu
16. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:12 10min 1118 Km Mo & We
17. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 01:04 01:06 2min 1183 Km Mo & We
18. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 1204 Km Mo & We
19. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:02 2min 1257 Km Mo & We
20. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 1310 Km Mo & We
21. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 04:49 04:51 2min 1342 Km Mo & We
22. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:19 2min 1379 Km Mo & We
23. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 1410 Km Mo & We
24. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 Ends 1516 Km Mo & We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02129, Tulsi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction is 948 miles or 1516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction
Return Trains from Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02129, Tulsi Covid 19 Special LTT to PRYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02129, TULSI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the TULSI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02129 Lokmanya Tilak tErminus – Prayagraj special o­n 2.5.2021 will be regulated enroute during the block period. [1]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section, Train No:02129 LTT-Prayagraj Special JCO 14.3.2021 will be regulated between Kalyan and Titwala and at Nilje stations [2]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 02129 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 hrs o­n every Tue, Sun from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 08:45 hrs next day. Its Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mauranipur, Harpalpur, Mahoba, Banda, Atarra, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur [3]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages