Given below is details about Train Number 22129, TULSI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22129, Tulsi Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance948 miles / 1516 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 22129. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:23 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 17 Km Su & Tu
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:05 06:08 3min 37 Km Su & Tu
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 121 Km Su & Tu
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 08:40 08:45 5min 171 Km Su & Tu
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:35 09:40 5min 244 Km Su & Tu
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:00 12:05 5min 428 Km Su & Tu
8. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 483 Km Su & Tu
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:17 14:20 3min 552 Km Su & Tu
10. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:32 2min 660 Km Su & Tu
11. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 674 Km Su & Tu
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:40 16:50 10min 735 Km Su & Tu
13. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:17 2min 821 Km Su & Tu
14. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:45 5min 827 Km Su & Tu
15. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 965 Km Su & Tu
16. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 22:31 22:33 2min 1028 Km Su & Tu
17. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:25 25min 1118 Km Mo & We
18. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 01:02 01:04 2min 1149 Km Mo & We
19. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 01:36 01:38 2min 1183 Km Mo & We
20. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 1204 Km Mo & We
21. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 1257 Km Mo & We
22. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:28 8min 1310 Km Mo & We
23. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 1342 Km Mo & We
24. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 05:24 05:29 5min 1379 Km Mo & We
25. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 1410 Km Mo & We
26. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 Ends 1516 Km Mo & We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22129, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction is 948 miles or 1516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction
Return Trains from Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22129, Tulsi Express LTT to PRYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22129, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.