Given below is details about Train Number 22129, TULSI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22129, Tulsi Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express, Train number 22129. Timing of Tulsi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 17 Km Su & Tu
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:37 06:40 3min 37 Km Su & Tu
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 171 Km Su & Tu
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 244 Km Su & Tu
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:30 12:35 5min 428 Km Su & Tu
7. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 483 Km Su & Tu
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:17 15:20 3min 552 Km Su & Tu
9. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 16:31 16:33 2min 659 Km Su & Tu
10. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 16:45 16:47 2min 673 Km Su & Tu
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 734 Km Su & Tu
12. RKMP Rani Kamlapati Madhya Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 820 Km Su & Tu
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:45 19:50 5min 826 Km Su & Tu
14. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 964 Km Su & Tu
15. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 22:32 22:34 2min 1027 Km Su & Tu
16. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:12 10min 1117 Km Mo & We
17. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 01:04 01:06 2min 1182 Km Mo & We
18. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 1203 Km Mo & We
19. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:32 2min 1256 Km Mo & We
20. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 1309 Km Mo & We
21. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 1341 Km Mo & We
22. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 04:31 04:33 2min 1378 Km Mo & We
23. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 1409 Km Mo & We
24. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 Ends 1509 Km Mo & We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22129, Tulsi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tulsi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Junction is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction
Return Trains from Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22129, Tulsi Express LTT to PRYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22129, TULSI EXPRESS. Details about the TULSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.