Given below is details about Train Number 56222, TUMAKURU KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER running between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56222, Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance43 miles / 69 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Tumakuru Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger, Train number 56222. Timing of Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tumakuru

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TK Tumakuru Karnataka Starts 11:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 11:43 11:45 2min 6 Km Daily
3. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 11:52 11:53 1min 12 Km Daily
4. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 11:59 12:00 1min 20 Km Daily
5. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 12:04 12:05 1min 23 Km Daily
6. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 12:08 12:09 1min 26 Km Daily
7. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 12:14 12:15 1min 33 Km Daily
8. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 12:19 12:20 1min 37 Km Daily
9. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 12:26 12:27 1min 43 Km Daily
10. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 12:40 12:41 1min 56 Km Daily
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 12:49 12:50 1min 64 Km Daily
12. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 12:56 12:57 1min 67 Km Daily
13. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 13:20 Ends 69 Km Daily

Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56222, Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger. This train operates between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 43 miles or 69 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tumakuru

Train No. 56222, Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger TK to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56222, TUMAKURU KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER. Details about the TUMAKURU KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.