Given below is details about Train Number 06274, TUMAKURU YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL running between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:06274 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU Special will depart from Arsikere at 05:15 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 07:20 hrs. The train will leave from Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs to reach Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs with effect commencing journey from Arsikere from 03.05.2021. [1]
Train No.06274, Tumakuru Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance40 miles / 64 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Tumakuru Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tumakuru Yesvantpur DEMU Special, Train number 06274. Timing of Tumakuru Yesvantpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tumakuru

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TK Tumakuru Karnataka Starts 07:25 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 07:33 07:34 1min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 07:40 07:41 1min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 07:48 07:49 1min 20 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 07:53 07:54 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 07:58 07:59 1min 26 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 08:15 08:16 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 09:00 Ends 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06274, Tumakuru Yesvantpur DEMU Special. This train operates between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tumakuru Yesvantpur DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction is 40 miles or 64 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Tumakuru

Train No. 06274, Tumakuru Yesvantpur DEMU Special TK to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06274, TUMAKURU YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the TUMAKURU YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Extension of Demu Trains