Given below is details about Train Number 06235, TUTICORIN MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Tuticorin and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06235 Tuticorin-Mysuru Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 01.04.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of 1 ACCW,2 ACCN,12 GSCN, 2GS,2SLR =19coaches [1]
  • Extension South Western Railway has notified the Extension of Special Fare Special Train No:06235 Tuticorin-Mysuru Daily Special from 02.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 (91 trips) [2]
Train No.06235, Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance485 miles / 776 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special, Train number 06235. Timing of Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:02 2min 31 Km Daily
3. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 17:33 17:35 2min 67 Km Daily
4. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 17:55 17:57 2min 89 Km Daily
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 18:33 18:35 2min 116 Km Daily
6. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 18:59 19:00 1min 141 Km Daily
7. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 19:14 19:15 1min 152 Km Daily
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:45 19:50 5min 159 Km Daily
9. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 180 Km Daily
10. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 20:18 20:20 2min 199 Km Daily
11. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 21:05 21:10 5min 224 Km Daily
12. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 298 Km Daily
13. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 22:49 22:50 1min 313 Km Daily
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:10 00:20 10min 364 Km Daily
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:12 01:15 3min 423 Km Daily
16. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 02:48 02:50 2min 488 Km Daily
17. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 510 Km Daily
18. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 04:43 04:45 2min 580 Km Daily
19. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 05:19 05:20 1min 615 Km Daily
20. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 05:28 05:30 2min 631 Km Daily
21. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 05:35 05:40 5min 634 Km Daily
22. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:40 07:00 20min 638 Km Daily
23. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 650 Km Daily
24. BID Bidadi Karnataka 07:34 07:35 1min 668 Km Daily
25. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 07:47 07:48 1min 682 Km Daily
26. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 07:57 07:58 1min 693 Km Daily
27. MAD Maddur Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 712 Km Daily
28. MYA Mandya Karnataka 08:33 08:35 2min 731 Km Daily
29. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 08:59 09:00 1min 756 Km Daily
30. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 09:55 Ends 776 Km Daily

Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06235, Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special. This train operates between Tuticorin and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Mysuru City Junction is 485 miles or 776 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Tuticorin

Train No. 06235, Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special TN to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06235, TUTICORIN MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the TUTICORIN MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of double line Trains, Train No:06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Madurai. [3]
  • Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 28.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin - Madurai. [4]
  • The service of Train No:06235 Mayiladuthurai - Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February 2021 to 01st April, 2021(60 Services) [5]
  • Train No:06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Kodaikanal road [6]
  • The service of Train No:06235 Mayiladuthurai - Tuticorin Daily Special Train will be extended to run from 02nd January, 2021 to 31st January, 2021(30 Services) [7]
  • Train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru-Tuticorin-Mysuru Special train was erroneously advised to stop at Kadambur is corrected and advised to not stop at Kadambur. The stoppages of Train Nos. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru-Tuticorin - Mysuru Special trains over Southern Railway are o­nce again reiterated: Salem, Erode, Pugalur, Karur, Dindigul, Kodaikanal Road, Sholavandan, Madurai Jn, Tirupparankundram, Tirumangalam, Virudunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti and Vanchimaniyachi. [8]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Festival Special Express which will depart daily from Tuticorin at 16:25 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:55 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 24/10/2020 to 01/12/2020. [9]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Clarification of Stoppages
  • Special Trains on Festival Season