Given below is details about Train Number 09567, TUTICORIN OKHA VIVEK SPECIAL running between Tuticorin and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09567, Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1737 miles / 2779 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special, Train number 09567. Timing of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu Starts 22:00 NA Origin Su
2. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:53 22:55 2min 67 Km Su
3. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 23:13 23:15 2min 89 Km Su
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 23:43 23:45 2min 116 Km Su
5. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:25 02:30 5min 230 Km Mo
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:35 5min 295 Km Mo
7. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 369 Km Mo
8. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:25 06:35 10min 435 Km Mo
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:22 07:25 3min 494 Km Mo
10. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:35 10:40 5min 689 Km Mo
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 11:30 11:32 2min 745 Km Mo
12. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 12:03 12:05 2min 761 Km Mo
13. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 13:19 13:20 1min 844 Km Mo
14. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:55 15:00 5min 923 Km Mo
15. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 15:35 15:36 1min 957 Km Mo
16. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 1024 Km Mo
17. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 1076 Km Mo
18. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 18:21 18:22 1min 1117 Km Mo
19. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 1145 Km Mo
20. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 21:10 21:15 5min 1253 Km Mo
21. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 21:52 21:55 3min 1289 Km Mo
22. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 1402 Km Mo
23. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:10 10min 1668 Km Tu
24. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:47 07:50 3min 1806 Km Tu
25. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 09:00 09:10 10min 1847 Km Tu
26. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:53 10:55 2min 1962 Km Tu
27. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:28 11:30 2min 1988 Km Tu
28. ST Surat Gujarat 14:04 14:12 8min 2056 Km Tu
29. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 15:05 15:07 2min 2115 Km Tu
30. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:02 16:12 10min 2186 Km Tu
31. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:42 16:43 1min 2220 Km Tu
32. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:58 16:59 1min 2238 Km Tu
33. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:10 18:20 10min 2284 Km Tu
34. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 22:44 22:49 5min 2530 Km Tu
35. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 00:05 00:07 2min 2603 Km We
36. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 00:19 00:24 5min 2612 Km We
37. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 02:22 02:27 5min 2750 Km We
38. OKHA Okha Gujarat 03:35 Ends 2779 Km We

Tuticorin to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09567, Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special. This train operates between Tuticorin and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Okha is 1737 miles or 2779 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tuticorin to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Tuticorin

Train No. 09567, Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special TN to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09567, TUTICORIN OKHA VIVEK SPECIAL. Details about the TUTICORIN OKHA VIVEK SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Cyclone warning, Train No:09567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin today (16.05.2021) is cancelled o­n 17.05.2021 & 18.05.2021 in Costal Region of Gujrat. [1]
  • Consequent to the dislocation in Madurai - Virudunagar section, Train No:09567 Tuticorin – Okha Special Train of 04th April, 2021 will be diverted via Virudunagar and Madurai instead of Virudunagar, Manamadurai and Madurai [2]
  • Train No:09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice. [3]
  • Train No: 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22:00 hrs & will reach Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains
  • Additional Special Trains