Given below is details about Train Number 02902, UDAIPUR CITY BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Augmentation of coaches For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment, Train No:02901/02902 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Special with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 04/05/2021 to 29/05/2021 and Ex Udaipur City from 05/05/2021 to 30/05/2021. [1]
Train No.02902, Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance588 miles / 941 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02902. Timing of Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 21:15 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 21:21 21:23 2min 4 Km Su, We & Fr
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 21:54 21:56 2min 42 Km Su, We & Fr
4. FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan 22:09 22:10 1min 56 Km Su, We & Fr
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:10 23:20 10min 114 Km Su, We & Fr
6. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 23:46 23:47 1min 143 Km Su, We & Fr
7. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 170 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:12 2min 219 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 01:53 01:54 1min 270 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 303 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 04:54 04:56 2min 416 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:30 07:40 10min 560 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:31 08:33 2min 630 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. ST Surat Gujarat 09:37 09:42 5min 689 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:34 12:38 4min 922 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 13:25 Ends 941 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02902, Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus is 588 miles or 941 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City

Train No. 02902, Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special UDZ to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02902, UDAIPUR CITY BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the UDAIPUR CITY BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers,Train No. 02901 Bandra Terminus-Udaipur Special, journey commencing from 21/11/2020 will halt at Mandsor station from 11:00 hrs to 11:05 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02902 Udaipur-Bandra Terminus special, journey commencing from 20/11/2020 will halt at Mandsor station from 01:15 hrs to 01:20 hrs. [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Stoppage Time Of Trains Increased