Given below is details about Train Number 09666, UDAIPUR CITY KHAJURAHO SPECIAL running between Udaipur City and Khajuraho stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09666, Udaipur City Khajuraho Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance684 miles / 1095 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City Khajuraho Special, Train number 09666. Timing of Udaipur City Khajuraho Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 22:10 NA Origin Daily
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 22:17 22:19 2min 4 Km Daily
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 22:50 22:52 2min 42 Km Daily
4. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 00:05 00:20 15min 114 Km Daily
5. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 01:20 01:25 5min 168 Km Daily
6. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 02:39 02:41 2min 277 Km Daily
7. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 03:30 03:35 5min 300 Km Daily
8. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 04:00 04:02 2min 325 Km Daily
9. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 04:43 04:44 1min 379 Km Daily
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 05:35 05:45 10min 434 Km Daily
11. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 05:53 05:56 3min 440 Km Daily
12. DO Dausa Rajasthan 06:34 06:36 2min 495 Km Daily
13. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 07:25 07:27 2min 525 Km Daily
14. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 07:58 08:00 2min 557 Km Daily
15. KL Kherli Rajasthan 08:18 08:20 2min 576 Km Daily
16. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 08:36 08:38 2min 593 Km Daily
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 08:58 09:00 2min 621 Km Daily
18. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 649 Km Daily
19. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:30 5min 675 Km Daily
20. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 11:18 11:20 2min 728 Km Daily
21. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 755 Km Daily
22. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:14 12:16 2min 793 Km Daily
23. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 837 Km Daily
24. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:27 2min 867 Km Daily
25. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 892 Km Daily
26. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 923 Km Daily
27. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 957 Km Daily
28. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 978 Km Daily
29. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 16:06 16:08 2min 1009 Km Daily
30. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:25 20min 1031 Km Daily
31. KURJ Khajuraho Madhya Pradesh 18:50 Ends 1095 Km Daily

Udaipur City to Khajuraho - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09666, Udaipur City Khajuraho Special. This train operates between Udaipur City and Khajuraho. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City Khajuraho Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Khajuraho is 684 miles or 1095 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Khajuraho
Return Trains from Khajuraho to Udaipur City

Train No. 09666, Udaipur City Khajuraho Special UDZ to KURJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09666, UDAIPUR CITY KHAJURAHO SPECIAL. Details about the UDAIPUR CITY KHAJURAHO SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.