Given below is details about Train Number 12996, UDAIPUR CITY MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12996, Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance589 miles / 942 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 12996. Timing of Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 21:10 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 21:15 21:17 2min 4 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 21:50 21:52 2min 42 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan 22:02 22:03 1min 56 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:30 00:10 40min 114 Km Su, We & Fr
6. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 00:35 00:36 1min 143 Km Su, We & Fr
7. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 01:07 01:09 2min 170 Km Su, We & Fr
8. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 01:59 02:01 2min 219 Km Su, We & Fr
9. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 02:43 02:44 1min 270 Km Su, We & Fr
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 04:10 20min 303 Km Su, We & Fr
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:43 05:45 2min 416 Km Su, We & Fr
12. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 06:58 07:00 2min 488 Km Su, We & Fr
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:00 08:10 10min 562 Km Su, We & Fr
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:08 09:10 2min 632 Km Su, We & Fr
15. ST Surat Gujarat 10:11 10:16 5min 691 Km Su, We & Fr
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:11 11:13 2min 759 Km Su, We & Fr
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 11:36 11:38 2min 785 Km Su, We & Fr
18. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 12:34 12:36 2min 867 Km Su, We & Fr
19. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:26 13:29 3min 924 Km Su, We & Fr
20. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 14:20 Ends 942 Km Su, We & Fr

Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12996, Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus is 589 miles or 942 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City

Train No. 12996, Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express UDZ to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12996, UDAIPUR CITY MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR CITY MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.