Given below is details about Train Number 19660, UDAIPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS running between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19660, Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1179 miles / 1887 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express, Train number 19660. Timing of Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Udaipur City (UDZ)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 20:00 NA Fr
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)
Rajasthan
4 Km 20:05 20:07 2min Fr
Mavli Junction (MVJ)
Rajasthan
42 Km 20:57 20:59 2min Fr
Chittaurgarh (COR)
Rajasthan
114 Km 22:10 22:45 35min Fr
Bundi (BUDI)
Rajasthan
247 Km 00:34 00:36 2min Sa
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
285 Km 01:40 02:00 20min Sa
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
470 Km 05:55 06:05 10min Sa
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)
Madhya Pradesh
590 Km 09:18 09:20 2min Sa
Saugor (SGO)
Madhya Pradesh
660 Km 10:30 10:35 5min Sa
Damoh (DMO)
Madhya Pradesh
738 Km 12:13 12:15 2min Sa
Katni Murwara (KMZ)
Madhya Pradesh
847 Km 14:40 14:50 10min Sa
Shahdol (SDL)
Madhya Pradesh
972 Km 17:20 17:25 5min Sa
Anuppur Junction (APR)
Madhya Pradesh
1014 Km 18:05 18:10 5min Sa
Pendra Road (PND)
Chhattisgarh
1064 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Sa
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1164 Km 21:40 21:55 15min Sa
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
1217 Km 22:43 22:48 5min Sa
Raigarh (RIG)
Chhattisgarh
1296 Km 23:50 23:55 5min Sa
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
1370 Km 01:20 01:25 5min Su
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
1471 Km 02:40 02:55 15min Su
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Jharkhand
1575 Km 04:14 04:19 5min Su
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
1638 Km 05:30 05:40 10min Su
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
1772 Km 07:50 07:55 5min Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
West Bengal
1882 Km 09:38 09:40 2min Su
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
West Bengal
1887 Km 09:55 Destination Su

Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19660, Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar is 1179 miles or 1887 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City

Train No. 19660, Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express UDZ to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19660, UDAIPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.