Given below is details about Train Number 22432, UDHAMPUR ALLAHABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Udhampur and Prayagraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22432, Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance789 miles / 1263 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express, Train number 22432. Timing of Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 16:05 NA Origin Su & We
2. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 17:12 17:20 8min 53 Km Su & We
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 19:32 19:35 3min 153 Km Su & We
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 21:35 21:40 5min 266 Km Su & We
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 22:35 22:45 10min 318 Km Su & We
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:00 01:10 10min 431 Km Mo & Th
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:37 02:42 5min 513 Km Mo & Th
8. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:27 2min 571 Km Mo & Th
9. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 626 Km Mo & Th
10. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:56 04:58 2min 655 Km Mo & Th
11. BSC Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh 06:07 06:10 3min 696 Km Mo & Th
12. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 719 Km Mo & Th
13. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 762 Km Mo & Th
14. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 840 Km Mo & Th
15. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 932 Km Mo & Th
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 1069 Km Mo & Th
17. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:17 2min 1147 Km Mo & Th
18. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:10 Ends 1263 Km Mo & Th

Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22432, Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Udhampur and Prayagraj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Prayagraj Junction is 789 miles or 1263 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction
Return Trains from Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 22432, Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express UHP to PRYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22432, UDHAMPUR ALLAHABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the UDHAMPUR ALLAHABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.