Given below is details about Train Number 22402, UDHAMPUR DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC EXPRESS running between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22402, Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance394 miles / 631 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express, Train number 22402. Timing of Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 18:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 19:10 19:20 10min 53 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 20:50 20:53 3min 153 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:30 22:32 2min 266 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 23:15 23:25 10min 318 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:15 01:20 5min 431 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 02:36 02:38 2min 540 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 04:20 Ends 631 Km Mo, We & Fr

Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22402, Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express. This train operates between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 394 miles or 631 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur

Train No. 22402, Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express UHP to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22402, UDHAMPUR DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC EXPRESS. Details about the UDHAMPUR DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.