Given below is details about Train Number 08216, UDHAMPUR DURG WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Udhampur and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08216, Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1189 miles / 1902 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 08216. Timing of Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 23:45 NA Origin Th
2. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 00:55 01:05 10min 53 Km Fr
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 02:42 02:47 5min 153 Km Fr
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 05:00 05:18 18min 266 Km Fr
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:05 06:13 8min 318 Km Fr
6. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 07:25 07:27 2min 404 Km Fr
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:05 08:10 5min 431 Km Fr
8. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:50 11:15 25min 630 Km Fr
9. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 824 Km Fr
10. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:50 15:52 2min 942 Km Fr
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 1041 Km Fr
12. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 1190 Km Fr
13. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 1261 Km Fr
14. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 1338 Km Fr
15. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:30 10min 1448 Km Fr
16. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 02:12 02:17 5min 1575 Km Sa
17. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:02 03:07 5min 1616 Km Sa
18. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 03:45 03:47 2min 1666 Km Sa
19. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 06:05 06:15 10min 1759 Km Sa
20. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 07:01 07:03 2min 1801 Km Sa
21. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 07:23 07:25 2min 1827 Km Sa
22. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:00 08:05 5min 1865 Km Sa
23. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 09:05 Ends 1902 Km Sa

Udhampur to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08216, Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Udhampur and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Durg Junction is 1189 miles or 1902 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Durg Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 08216, Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special UHP to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08216, UDHAMPUR DURG WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the UDHAMPUR DURG WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.