Given below is details about Train Number 09242, UDHAMPUR INDORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Udhampur and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09242, Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 09242. Timing of Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 11:10 NA Origin We
2. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 12:15 12:25 10min 53 Km We
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 14:10 14:15 5min 153 Km We
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 15:50 15:55 5min 266 Km We
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:55 17:05 10min 318 Km We
6. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:05 18:25 20min 380 Km We
7. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 19:48 19:52 4min 446 Km We
8. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 20:39 20:41 2min 518 Km We
9. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 21:21 21:23 2min 575 Km We
10. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 22:20 22:22 2min 635 Km We
11. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung Delhi 22:50 22:54 4min 653 Km We
12. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 790 Km Th
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:10 03:12 2min 1007 Km Th
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:20 04:30 10min 1114 Km Th
15. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 1215 Km Th
16. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:55 15min 1339 Km Th
17. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1394 Km Th
18. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 1435 Km Th
19. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:15 Ends 1476 Km Th

Udhampur to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09242, Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Udhampur and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Indore Junction is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhampur to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 09242, Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special UHP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09242, UDHAMPUR INDORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the UDHAMPUR INDORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No:09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No:09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No:09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No:09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:09241/09242 Indore – Udhampur Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore o­n 26/04/2021 and Ex Udhampur o­n 28/04/2021. [2]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:09241/09242Indore – UdhampurSpecial with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore o­n 22nd March, 2021 and Ex Udhampur o­n 24thMarch, 2021 [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches