Given below is details about Train Number 19806, UDHAMPUR KOTA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Udhampur and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19806, Udhampur Kota Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance684 miles / 1094 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Kota Weekly Express, Train number 19806. Timing of Udhampur Kota Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 14:20 NA Origin Th
2. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 15:25 15:35 10min 53 Km Th
3. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 16:35 16:37 2min 129 Km Th
4. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 17:15 17:20 5min 153 Km Th
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 20:35 20:40 5min 266 Km Th
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 21:38 21:48 10min 318 Km Th
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 23:45 23:55 10min 431 Km Th
8. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 00:31 00:33 2min 473 Km Fr
9. KUN Karnal Haryana 00:55 00:57 2min 506 Km Fr
10. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 01:24 01:26 2min 540 Km Fr
11. SNP Sonipat Haryana 01:56 01:58 2min 585 Km Fr
12. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 03:10 03:40 30min 630 Km Fr
13. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 03:53 03:55 2min 637 Km Fr
14. FDB Faridabad Haryana 04:14 04:16 2min 658 Km Fr
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 770 Km Fr
16. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 06:43 06:45 2min 804 Km Fr
17. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 07:29 07:30 1min 846 Km Fr
18. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 07:53 07:55 2min 879 Km Fr
19. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 08:25 08:30 5min 923 Km Fr
20. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 09:20 09:22 2min 987 Km Fr
21. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 09:49 09:50 1min 1023 Km Fr
22. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:10 Ends 1094 Km Fr

Udhampur to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19806, Udhampur Kota Weekly Express. This train operates between Udhampur and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Kota Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Kota Junction is 684 miles or 1094 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhampur to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 19806, Udhampur Kota Weekly Express UHP to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19806, UDHAMPUR KOTA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the UDHAMPUR KOTA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.