Given below is details about Train Number 74910, UDHAMPUR PATHANKOT DMU running between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74910, Udhampur Pathankot Dmu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance96 miles / 153 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Pathankot Dmu, Train number 74910. Timing of Udhampur Pathankot Dmu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 15:35 NA Origin Daily
2. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 15:45 15:47 2min 10 Km Daily
3. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 15:59 16:01 2min 21 Km Daily
4. SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir 16:13 16:15 2min 31 Km Daily
5. BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir 16:27 16:29 2min 42 Km Daily
6. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 16:50 16:53 3min 53 Km Daily
7. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 17:05 17:07 2min 62 Km Daily
8. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 17:17 17:19 2min 74 Km Daily
9. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 17:35 17:37 2min 85 Km Daily
10. GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir 17:45 17:46 1min 95 Km Daily
11. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 17:53 17:54 1min 100 Km Daily
12. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 17:59 18:00 1min 104 Km Daily
13. CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir 18:05 18:06 1min 109 Km Daily
14. BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir 18:14 18:15 1min 117 Km Daily
15. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 18:25 18:27 2min 129 Km Daily
16. MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab 18:39 18:40 1min 137 Km Daily
17. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 18:47 18:48 1min 144 Km Daily
18. BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab 18:55 18:56 1min 150 Km Daily
19. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 19:45 Ends 153 Km Daily

Udhampur to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74910, Udhampur Pathankot Dmu. This train operates between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Pathankot Dmu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction is 96 miles or 153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction
Return Trains from Pathankot Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 74910, Udhampur Pathankot Dmu UHP to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74910, UDHAMPUR PATHANKOT DMU. Details about the UDHAMPUR PATHANKOT DMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.