Given below is details about Train Number 74906, KATRA - JAMMU TAWI DMU running between Udhampur and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74906, Udhampur Pathankot Junction DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypePassenger
Distance96 miles / 153 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Katra - jammu Tawi DMU.', Train number '.74906. Timing of Katra - jammu Tawi DMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 08:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 08:25 08:27 2min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 08:47 08:49 2min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir 09:03 09:04 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir 09:16 09:17 1min 42 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 09:45 09:50 5min 53 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 10:02 10:03 1min 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 10:15 10:16 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 10:30 10:31 1min 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir 10:41 10:42 1min 95 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 10:48 10:49 1min 100 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 10:54 10:55 1min 104 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir 11:01 11:02 1min 109 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir 11:10 11:11 1min 117 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 11:23 11:24 1min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab 11:36 11:37 1min 137 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 11:43 11:44 1min 144 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab 11:55 11:57 2min 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 12:30 Ends 153 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Udhampur to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74906, Udhampur Pathankot Junction DEMU. This train operates between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Pathankot Junction DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction is 96 miles or 153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction
Return Trains from Pathankot Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 74906, Katra - jammu Tawi DMU UHP to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74906, KATRA - JAMMU TAWI DMU. Details about the KATRA - JAMMU TAWI DMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.