Given below is details about Train Number 04132, UDHAMPUR PRAYAGRAJ SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Udhampur and Prayagraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04132, Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance789 miles / 1263 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 04132. Timing of Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 15:40 NA Origin Su & We
2. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 16:47 16:55 8min 53 Km Su & We
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 18:35 18:40 5min 153 Km Su & We
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 20:42 20:47 5min 266 Km Su & We
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 21:45 21:55 10min 318 Km Su & We
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 23:40 23:45 5min 431 Km Su & We
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 513 Km Mo & Th
8. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 571 Km Mo & Th
9. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 626 Km Mo & Th
10. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 655 Km Mo & Th
11. BSC Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 696 Km Mo & Th
12. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:15 5min 719 Km Mo & Th
13. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 762 Km Mo & Th
14. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 840 Km Mo & Th
15. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 932 Km Mo & Th
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1069 Km Mo & Th
17. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:12 2min 1147 Km Mo & Th
18. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:00 Ends 1263 Km Mo & Th

Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04132, Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Udhampur and Prayagraj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Prayagraj Junction is 789 miles or 1263 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction
Return Trains from Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur

Train No. 04132, Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special UHP to PRYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04132, UDHAMPUR PRAYAGRAJ SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the UDHAMPUR PRAYAGRAJ SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.