Given below is details about Train Number 09049, UDHNA - AMRAVATI (TRI - WEEEKLY) FAST PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Augmentation of coaches For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Train No:09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special will be augmented with o­ne second class seating coach: Ex Mumbai Central from 29/04/2021 and Ex Samastipur from 01/05/2021. [1]
  • Extension Train No:09049/09050 Mumbai Central - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n 1st, 3rd, 4th& 6th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n 3rd, 5th, 6th & 8th May, 2021. [2]
  • Extension For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trip of Train No:09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train have been extended to run o­n 15th, 17th, 18th & 20th May, 2021. [3]
  • Extension For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, The trips of Train No:09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train have been extended to run on 22nd, 24th, 25th & 27th May, 2021 also [4]
Train No.09049, Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special
ScheduleThu
TypePassenger
Distance1449 miles / 2319 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special, Train number 09049. Timing of Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 11:05 NA Origin Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:42 11:46 4min 30 Km Th
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:22 13:24 2min 168 Km Th
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 13:45 13:47 2min 194 Km Th
5. ST Surat Gujarat 14:50 14:55 5min 262 Km Th
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:40 16:50 10min 392 Km Th
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 18:13 18:15 2min 464 Km Th
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 652 Km Th
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:40 00:45 5min 918 Km Fr
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:50 01:52 2min 1026 Km Fr
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 04:17 04:22 5min 1209 Km Fr
12. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:50 05:15 25min 1236 Km Fr
13. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:12 06:17 5min 1271 Km Fr
14. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 06:57 06:59 2min 1313 Km Fr
15. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 1376 Km Fr
16. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 1484 Km Fr
17. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 1542 Km Fr
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 1622 Km Fr
19. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 1698 Km Fr
20. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:06 16:08 2min 1732 Km Fr
21. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 1821 Km Fr
22. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:48 3min 1910 Km Fr
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:55 15min 1974 Km Fr
24. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 2023 Km Fr
25. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 23:05 23:10 5min 2093 Km Fr
26. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:40 00:50 10min 2154 Km Sa
27. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 2213 Km Sa
28. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:00 03:05 5min 2267 Km Sa
29. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:00 Ends 2319 Km Sa

Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09049, Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Samastipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Samastipur Junction is 1449 miles or 2319 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 09049, Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special MMCT to SPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09049, UDHNA - AMRAVATI (TRI - WEEEKLY) FAST PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the UDHNA - AMRAVATI (TRI - WEEEKLY) FAST PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday at 11:05 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06:00 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) from 15th to 29th April, 2021. [5]
  • In view of demand of passengers and for their convenience, Train No:09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Summer Special will depart from Mumbai Central on every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday, from 17th to 29th April, 2021 o­n specified days. [6]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forth coming Holi festival, Train No:09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07:40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04:30 hrs o­n Sunday. [7]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Trians
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Summer Special Trains
  • Increase in frequency of Train
  • Special Trains