Given below is details about Train Number 09095, UDHNA CHHAPRA HOLI SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Subedarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09095, Udhna Chhapra Holi Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhna Chhapra Holi Special, Train number 09095. Timing of Udhna Chhapra Holi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:45 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:20 22:23 3min 19 Km Mo
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 23:57 23:59 2min 157 Km Mo
4. ST Surat Gujarat 02:27 02:32 5min 252 Km Tu
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:05 04:10 5min 381 Km Tu
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 641 Km Tu
7. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:55 12:05 10min 907 Km Tu
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:13 13:18 5min 1015 Km Tu
9. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 14:05 14:10 5min 1079 Km Tu
10. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 14:55 14:57 2min 1156 Km Tu
11. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:25 5min 1240 Km Tu
12. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 1355 Km Tu
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1492 Km We
14. SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh 03:00 Ends 1682 Km We

Bandra Terminus to Subedarganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09095, Udhna Chhapra Holi Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Subedarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Udhna Chhapra Holi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Subedarganj is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Subedarganj to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09095, Udhna Chhapra Holi Special BDTS to SFG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09095, UDHNA CHHAPRA HOLI SPECIAL. Details about the UDHNA CHHAPRA HOLI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, The trip of Train No:09095 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj AC Superfast Special Train has been extended to run on 17th May, 2021 also [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09095/09096 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj AC Superfast Weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 3rd& 10th May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n 5th & 12th May, 2021. [2]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Trains