Given below is details about Train Number 09019, UDHNA - CHHAPRA WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09019, Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1001 miles / 1602 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Udhna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special, Train number 09019. Timing of Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 02:25 02:35 10min 156 Km Daily
3. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:10 06:13 3min 307 Km Daily
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 331 Km Daily
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:42 09:45 3min 454 Km Daily
6. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 10:54 10:56 2min 562 Km Daily
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 638 Km Daily
8. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 705 Km Daily
9. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:32 2min 799 Km Daily
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:35 15:45 10min 883 Km Daily
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 974 Km Daily
12. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 1037 Km Daily
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 1072 Km Daily
14. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 1150 Km Daily
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 1241 Km Daily
16. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:40 30min 1396 Km Daily
17. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 1537 Km Daily
18. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 06:15 Ends 1602 Km Daily

Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09019, Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special. This train operates between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction is 1001 miles or 1602 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction

Train No. 09019, Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special UDN to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09019, UDHNA - CHHAPRA WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the UDHNA - CHHAPRA WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00:05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08:20 hrs. the next day. Train No:09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13:30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22:05 hrs. the next day. [1]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09019 Udhna-Chhapra special will depart Udhna every Sunday at 23:55 hrs & will reach Chhapra at 06:15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival