Given below is details about Train Number 05564, UDHNA JAYNAGAR ANTYODAYA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05564, Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1160 miles / 1856 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Udhna Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 05564. Timing of Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat Starts 08:35 NA Origin Su
2. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:35 10:40 5min 156 Km Su
3. AN Amalner Maharashtra 11:55 11:57 2min 251 Km Su
4. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 307 Km Su
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:30 13:35 5min 331 Km Su
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 454 Km Su
7. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 562 Km Su
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:25 10min 638 Km Su
9. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 705 Km Su
10. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 799 Km Su
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 883 Km Su
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 974 Km Su
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 1072 Km Mo
14. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:06 1min 1205 Km Mo
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 1241 Km Mo
16. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1321 Km Mo
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:50 10min 1385 Km Mo
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 07:51 07:53 2min 1474 Km Mo
19. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 08:31 08:33 2min 1543 Km Mo
20. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:30 09:40 10min 1592 Km Mo
21. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:07 11:09 2min 1681 Km Mo
22. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:50 13:00 10min 1700 Km Mo
23. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 14:20 14:25 5min 1751 Km Mo
24. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 15:15 15:20 5min 1788 Km Mo
25. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 18:20 Ends 1856 Km Mo

Udhna Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05564, Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhna Junction and Jaynagar is 1160 miles or 1856 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction

Train No. 05564, Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special UDN to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05564, UDHNA JAYNAGAR ANTYODAYA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the UDHNA JAYNAGAR ANTYODAYA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:05564 Udhna–JaynagarFestival Special will depart from Udhnaon every Sunday, at 08:35 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 18:20 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run from 10th January to 31st January, 2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers during the vacation, Train No: 05564 Udhna-Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09:45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22:40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No: 05563 Jaynagar-Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01:35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13:00 hrs, the next day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains