Given below is details about Train Number 13008, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1233 miles / 1973 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops106
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Train number 13008. Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 21:54 21:56 2min 53 Km Daily
3. MOT Malout Punjab 22:20 22:22 2min 83 Km Daily
4. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 22:38 22:40 2min 99 Km Daily
5. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 23:20 00:10 50min 127 Km Daily
6. MAUR Maur Punjab 00:34 00:36 2min 160 Km Daily
7. MSZ Mansa Punjab 00:51 00:53 2min 179 Km Daily
8. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 01:07 01:09 2min 195 Km Daily
9. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 01:37 01:39 2min 225 Km Daily
10. TUN Tohana Haryana 01:52 01:54 2min 237 Km Daily
11. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 02:13 02:15 2min 263 Km Daily
12. UCA Uchana Haryana 02:28 02:30 2min 278 Km Daily
13. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 02:52 02:57 5min 297 Km Daily
14. JNA Julana Haryana 03:13 03:15 2min 322 Km Daily
15. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 03:50 03:55 5min 354 Km Daily
16. SPZ Sampla Haryana 04:10 04:12 2min 376 Km Daily
17. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 04:26 04:28 2min 394 Km Daily
18. NNO Nangloi Delhi 04:39 04:41 2min 406 Km Daily
19. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 05:21 05:23 2min 413 Km Daily
20. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 05:35 05:37 2min 421 Km Daily
21. DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi 05:44 05:45 1min 423 Km Daily
22. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:20 07:10 50min 425 Km Daily
23. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 07:38 07:40 2min 443 Km Daily
24. FDB Faridabad Haryana 07:51 07:53 2min 453 Km Daily
25. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 08:04 08:06 2min 461 Km Daily
26. PWL Palwal Haryana 08:54 08:56 2min 482 Km Daily
27. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 524 Km Daily
28. CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 535 Km Daily
29. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:25 5min 565 Km Daily
30. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:12 2min 615 Km Daily
31. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 11:48 12:03 15min 619 Km Daily
32. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 620 Km Daily
33. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:53 5min 622 Km Daily
34. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:05 5min 645 Km Daily
35. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:30 5min 661 Km Daily
36. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:47 14:52 5min 681 Km Daily
37. BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 701 Km Daily
38. JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 720 Km Daily
39. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:42 15:47 5min 737 Km Daily
40. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 16:04 16:06 2min 756 Km Daily
41. ULD Achalda Uttar Pradesh 16:29 16:31 2min 776 Km Daily
42. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 793 Km Daily
43. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 17:11 17:13 2min 813 Km Daily
44. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 17:29 17:31 2min 832 Km Daily
45. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:06 1min 865 Km Daily
46. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 872 Km Daily
47. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:55 10min 876 Km Daily
48. BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:37 2min 922 Km Daily
49. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 954 Km Daily
50. KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh 20:27 20:29 2min 988 Km Daily
51. SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 1013 Km Daily
52. BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 1033 Km Daily
53. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 1070 Km Daily
54. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 1153 Km Daily
55. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 1160 Km Daily
56. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 1191 Km Daily
57. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:03 01:13 10min 1223 Km Daily
58. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 01:56 01:58 2min 1263 Km Daily
59. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:11 02:13 2min 1277 Km Daily
60. BXR Buxar Bihar 02:50 02:55 5min 1313 Km Daily
61. DURE Dumraon Bihar 03:06 03:08 2min 1329 Km Daily
62. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 03:28 03:30 2min 1346 Km Daily
63. BYN Banahi Bihar 03:38 03:40 2min 1354 Km Daily
64. BEA Bihiya Bihar 04:03 04:05 2min 1360 Km Daily
65. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 04:50 04:54 4min 1382 Km Daily
66. KUA Kulharia Bihar 05:03 05:05 2min 1391 Km Daily
67. KWR Koelwar Bihar 05:10 05:12 2min 1395 Km Daily
68. BTA Bihta Bihar 05:21 05:23 2min 1403 Km Daily
69. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 05:29 05:30 1min 1408 Km Daily
70. NEO Neora Bihar 05:37 05:39 2min 1415 Km Daily
71. DNR Danapur Bihar 06:14 06:16 2min 1421 Km Daily
72. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 06:30 06:40 10min 1431 Km Daily
73. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 06:53 06:55 2min 1438 Km Daily
74. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 07:02 07:04 2min 1441 Km Daily
75. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 07:15 07:17 2min 1452 Km Daily
76. KOO Khusropur Bihar 07:26 07:28 2min 1461 Km Daily
77. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 07:45 07:47 2min 1476 Km Daily
78. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 07:54 07:56 2min 1485 Km Daily
79. BARH Barh Bihar 08:04 08:06 2min 1494 Km Daily
80. PHK Punarakh Bihar 08:15 08:17 2min 1504 Km Daily
81. MOR Mor Bihar 08:26 08:28 2min 1512 Km Daily
82. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 08:37 08:41 4min 1520 Km Daily
83. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 08:48 08:50 2min 1527 Km Daily
84. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 09:04 09:06 2min 1537 Km Daily
85. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 09:13 09:14 1min 1542 Km Daily
86. MKB Mankatha Bihar 09:22 09:24 2min 1547 Km Daily
87. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 09:57 09:59 2min 1553 Km Daily
88. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 10:15 10:19 4min 1554 Km Daily
89. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 10:27 10:28 1min 1561 Km Daily
90. MNP Mananpur Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 1568 Km Daily
91. JMU Jamui Bihar 10:49 10:51 2min 1582 Km Daily
92. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 11:04 11:06 2min 1596 Km Daily
93. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 11:52 11:57 5min 1608 Km Daily
94. STL Simultala Bihar 12:12 12:14 2min 1626 Km Daily
95. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 12:35 12:40 5min 1652 Km Daily
96. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:05 13:09 4min 1681 Km Daily
97. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 13:27 13:29 2min 1705 Km Daily
98. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 13:46 13:48 2min 1723 Km Daily
99. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:04 14:06 2min 1737 Km Daily
100. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 14:23 14:25 2min 1753 Km Daily
101. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 14:49 14:59 10min 1762 Km Daily
102. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 15:20 15:22 2min 1780 Km Daily
103. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 15:34 15:36 2min 1788 Km Daily
104. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 15:50 15:52 2min 1804 Km Daily
105. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 16:02 16:04 2min 1820 Km Daily
106. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 17:01 17:06 5min 1867 Km Daily
107. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 18:25 18:30 5min 1934 Km Daily
108. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 19:30 Ends 1973 Km Daily

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Abha Toofan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1233 miles or 1973 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 13008, Udyan Abha Toofan Express SGNR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13008, UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS. Details about the UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.