Given below is details about Train Number 01074, UDYOG NAGRI SPECIAL running between Partapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01074, Udyog Nagri Special
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance990 miles / 1584 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Partapgarh Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyog Nagri Special, Train number 01074. Timing of Udyog Nagri Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Partapgarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 01:50 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 35 Km Tu & Th
3. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 95 Km Tu & Th
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:50 10min 173 Km Tu & Th
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 247 Km Tu & Th
6. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 353 Km Tu & Th
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:45 5min 466 Km Tu & Th
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 757 Km Tu & Th
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:35 5min 1156 Km Tu & Th
10. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:57 02:00 3min 1413 Km We & Fr
11. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:22 04:25 3min 1547 Km We & Fr
12. TNA Thane Maharashtra 04:43 04:45 2min 1567 Km We & Fr
13. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 05:30 Ends 1584 Km We & Fr

Partapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01074, Udyog Nagri Special. This train operates between Partapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udyog Nagri Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Partapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 990 miles or 1584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Partapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction

Train No. 01074, Udyog Nagri Special PBH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01074, UDYOG NAGRI SPECIAL. Details about the UDYOG NAGRI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.