Given below is details about Train Number 09244, UDYOGKARMI SPECIAL running between Kanpur Central and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09244, Udyogkarmi Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance813 miles / 1300 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyogkarmi Special, Train number 09244. Timing of Udyogkarmi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 08:00 NA Origin Fr
2. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 106 Km Fr
3. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 220 Km Fr
4. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 372 Km Fr
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:20 10min 511 Km Fr
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 602 Km Fr
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:42 20:45 3min 786 Km Fr
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:35 5min 909 Km Fr
9. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:15 5min 933 Km Fr
10. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:37 01:42 5min 1084 Km Sa
11. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 04:28 04:33 5min 1241 Km Sa
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 05:40 Ends 1300 Km Sa

Kanpur Central to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09244, Udyogkarmi Special. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Udyogkarmi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Valsad is 813 miles or 1300 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Kanpur Central

Train No. 09244, Udyogkarmi Special CNB to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09244, UDYOGKARMI SPECIAL. Details about the UDYOGKARMI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment, Train No:09243/09244 Valsad – Kanpur Central Special with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Valsad from 05/05/2021 to 26/05/2021 and Ex Kanpur Central from 07/05/2021 to 28/05/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches