Given below is details about Train Number 14310, UJJAIYANI EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14310, Ujjaiyani Express
ScheduleTue & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance777 miles / 1243 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ujjaiyani Express, Train number 14310. Timing of Ujjaiyani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dehradun (DDN)
Uttarakhand
Origin NA 05:50 NA Tu & We
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Uttarakhand
52 Km 07:20 07:55 35min Tu & We
Roorkee (RK)
Uttarakhand
93 Km 08:40 08:42 2min Tu & We
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
128 Km 09:30 09:55 25min Tu & We
Deoband (DBD)
Uttar Pradesh
162 Km 10:22 10:24 2min Tu & We
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
Uttar Pradesh
186 Km 10:42 10:44 2min Tu & We
Meerut City (MTC)
Uttar Pradesh
241 Km 11:24 11:26 2min Tu & We
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
289 Km 12:30 12:32 2min Tu & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
316 Km 13:20 13:40 20min Tu & We
Faridabad (FDB)
Haryana
337 Km 13:58 14:00 2min Tu & We
Kosi Kalan (KSV)
Uttar Pradesh
408 Km 15:08 15:10 2min Tu & We
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
450 Km 15:45 15:50 5min Tu & We
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Uttar Pradesh
499 Km 16:24 16:26 2min Tu & We
Agra Cantonment (AGC)
Uttar Pradesh
503 Km 16:40 16:45 5min Tu & We
Dhaulpur (DHO)
Rajasthan
556 Km 17:38 17:40 2min Tu & We
Morena (MRA)
Madhya Pradesh
583 Km 18:03 18:05 2min Tu & We
Gwalior (GWL)
Madhya Pradesh
622 Km 18:42 18:47 5min Tu & We
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
719 Km 21:20 21:30 10min Tu & We
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
807 Km 22:34 22:36 2min Tu & We
Bina Junction (BINA)
Madhya Pradesh
870 Km 01:15 01:35 20min We & Th
Mungaoli (MNV)
Madhya Pradesh
899 Km 02:03 02:05 2min We & Th
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)
Madhya Pradesh
944 Km 02:47 02:49 2min We & Th
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
988 Km 03:35 03:45 10min We & Th
Ruthiyai (RTA)
Madhya Pradesh
1009 Km 04:25 04:28 3min We & Th
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)
Madhya Pradesh
1033 Km 04:40 04:42 2min We & Th
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)
Madhya Pradesh
1086 Km 05:28 05:30 2min We & Th
Pachor Road (PFR)
Madhya Pradesh
1116 Km 05:54 05:56 2min We & Th
Shajapur (SFY)
Madhya Pradesh
1174 Km 07:18 07:20 2min We & Th
Maksi (MKC)
Madhya Pradesh
1202 Km 08:20 08:22 2min We & Th
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
1243 Km 09:05 Destination We & Th

Dehradun to Ujjain Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14310, Ujjaiyani Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ujjaiyani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction is 777 miles or 1243 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction
Return Trains from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 14310, Ujjaiyani Express DDN to UJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14310, UJJAIYANI EXPRESS. Details about the UJJAIYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.