Given below is details about Train Number 18192, KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS running between Farrukhabad and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18192, Utsarg Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance429 miles / 687 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Farrukhabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Chapra Express.', Train number '.18192. Timing of Kanpur Chapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 14:34 14:38 4min 59 Km Daily
3. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:27 2min 137 Km Daily
4. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 139 Km Daily
5. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 157 Km Daily
6. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:35 20min 215 Km Daily
7. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 18:44 18:46 2min 218 Km Daily
8. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:15 3min 224 Km Daily
9. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:02 20:04 2min 249 Km Daily
10. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:42 2min 287 Km Daily
11. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 21:11 21:13 2min 310 Km Daily
12. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 348 Km Daily
13. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:34 22:36 2min 355 Km Daily
14. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:07 2min 387 Km Daily
15. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 409 Km Daily
16. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 02:15 25min 453 Km Daily
17. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 02:36 02:38 2min 475 Km Daily
18. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 484 Km Daily
19. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 510 Km Daily
20. SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:37 2min 522 Km Daily
21. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 03:47 03:49 2min 531 Km Daily
22. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 553 Km Daily
23. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:37 04:39 2min 561 Km Daily
24. RTP Ratanpura Uttar Pradesh 04:51 04:53 2min 576 Km Daily
25. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 05:11 05:13 2min 589 Km Daily
26. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 622 Km Daily
27. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 06:39 06:41 2min 639 Km Daily
28. ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 648 Km Daily
29. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:01 07:03 2min 658 Km Daily
30. MHT Manjhi Bihar 07:42 07:43 1min 670 Km Daily
31. GTST Gautamsthan Bihar 07:55 07:57 2min 678 Km Daily
32. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 08:40 Ends 687 Km Daily

Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18192, Utsarg Express. This train operates between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Utsarg Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction is 429 miles or 687 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction

Train No. 18192, Kanpur Chapra Express FBD to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18192, KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.