Given below is details about Train Number 09151, VADODARA - AHMEDABAD SPECIAL running between Valsad and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09151, Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance43 miles / 69 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special, Train number 09151. Timing of Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 15:55 NA Origin Daily
2. DGI Dungri Gujarat 15:56 15:57 1min 9 Km Daily
3. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 16:05 16:06 1min 18 Km Daily
4. AML Amalsad Gujarat 16:15 16:16 1min 24 Km Daily
5. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 16:22 16:23 1min 27 Km Daily
6. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 16:29 16:30 1min 31 Km Daily
7. NVS Navsari Gujarat 16:38 16:39 1min 39 Km Daily
8. MRL Maroli Gujarat 16:49 16:50 1min 47 Km Daily
9. SCH Sachin Gujarat 16:56 16:57 1min 54 Km Daily
10. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 17:03 17:04 1min 59 Km Daily
11. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 17:10 17:11 1min 65 Km Daily
12. ST Surat Gujarat 17:33 Ends 69 Km Daily

Valsad to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09151, Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special. This train operates between Valsad and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Surat is 43 miles or 69 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Valsad

Train No. 09151, Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special BL to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09151, VADODARA - AHMEDABAD SPECIAL. Details about the VADODARA - AHMEDABAD SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway had desided to run Train No:09152/09151 From Surat to Valsad as UNRESERVED TRAINS instead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice [1]

References

  • Special Trains