Given below is details about Train Number 22930, VADODARA BHILAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22930, Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance147 miles / 235 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Vadodara Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express, Train number 22930. Timing of Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadodara Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat Starts 06:55 NA Origin Daily
2. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 07:03 07:04 1min 3 Km Daily
3. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 07:27 07:28 1min 30 Km Daily
4. PLJ Palej Gujarat 07:40 07:41 1min 45 Km Daily
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:02 08:04 2min 70 Km Daily
6. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 08:14 08:15 1min 79 Km Daily
7. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 08:28 08:29 1min 98 Km Daily
8. KIM Kim Gujarat 08:38 08:39 1min 106 Km Daily
9. ST Surat Gujarat 09:12 09:15 3min 129 Km Daily
10. NVS Navsari Gujarat 09:36 09:38 2min 158 Km Daily
11. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 09:55 09:57 2min 179 Km Daily
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 10:23 10:25 2min 197 Km Daily
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:44 10:46 2min 222 Km Daily
14. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 11:05 Ends 235 Km Daily

Vadodara Junction to Bhilad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22930, Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad. Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad is 147 miles or 235 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad
Return Trains from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction

Train No. 22930, Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express BRC to BLD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22930, VADODARA BHILAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VADODARA BHILAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.