Given below is details about Train Number 20905, VADODARA REWA MAHAMANA EXPRESS running between Vadodara Junction and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20905, Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance784 miles / 1255 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Vadodara Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express, Train number 20905. Timing of Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadodara Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat Starts 20:00 NA Origin Sa
2. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:52 20:54 2min 70 Km Sa
3. ST Surat Gujarat 21:50 22:00 10min 129 Km Sa
4. AN Amalner Maharashtra 02:02 02:04 2min 384 Km Su
5. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:18 03:20 2min 440 Km Su
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 464 Km Su
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:12 06:15 3min 587 Km Su
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:55 09:05 10min 771 Km Su
9. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 838 Km Su
10. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 888 Km Su
11. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 932 Km Su
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:20 12:30 10min 1016 Km Su
13. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 1107 Km Su
14. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 1169 Km Su
15. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 1205 Km Su
16. REWA Rewa Madhya Pradesh 16:45 Ends 1255 Km Su

Vadodara Junction to Rewa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20905, Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express. This train operates between Vadodara Junction and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vadodara Junction and Rewa is 784 miles or 1255 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vadodara Junction to Rewa
Return Trains from Rewa to Vadodara Junction

Train No. 20905, Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express BRC to REWA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20905, VADODARA REWA MAHAMANA EXPRESS. Details about the VADODARA REWA MAHAMANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.