Given below is details about Train Number 02553, VAISHALI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02553, Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance809 miles / 1294 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02553. Timing of Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar Starts 06:46 NA Origin Daily
2. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 07:38 07:40 2min 45 Km Daily
3. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 07:50 07:52 2min 53 Km Daily
4. BGS Begusarai Bihar 08:18 08:20 2min 94 Km Daily
5. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 08:50 09:00 10min 109 Km Daily
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 09:27 09:29 2min 137 Km Daily
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:00 10:05 5min 160 Km Daily
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 10:55 11:00 5min 212 Km Daily
9. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 11:50 11:55 5min 266 Km Daily
10. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 12:05 12:07 2min 271 Km Daily
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:45 13:50 5min 325 Km Daily
12. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 14:40 14:45 5min 386 Km Daily
13. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 455 Km Daily
14. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 17:00 15min 505 Km Daily
15. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 539 Km Daily
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:06 18:09 3min 568 Km Daily
17. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 658 Km Daily
18. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:56 20:58 2min 747 Km Daily
19. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:37 21:40 3min 771 Km Daily
20. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:15 10min 780 Km Daily
21. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 856 Km Daily
22. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:14 01:16 2min 993 Km Daily
23. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 1085 Km Daily
24. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 1163 Km Daily
25. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1269 Km Daily
26. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:25 Ends 1294 Km Daily

Saharsa Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02553, Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi is 809 miles or 1294 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 02553, Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special SHC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02553, VAISHALI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the VAISHALI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.