Given below is details about Train Number 59046, VALSAD BANDRA PASSENGER running between Valsad and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59046, Valsad Bandra Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance114 miles / 183 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Bandra Passenger, Train number 59046. Timing of Valsad Bandra Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. ATUL Atul Gujarat 16:38 16:39 1min 7 Km Daily
3. PAD Pardi Gujarat 16:43 16:44 1min 10 Km Daily
4. UVD Udvada Gujarat 16:50 16:51 1min 16 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:59 17:01 2min 26 Km Daily
6. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 17:09 17:10 1min 32 Km Daily
7. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 17:16 17:17 1min 37 Km Daily
8. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 17:27 17:28 1min 49 Km Daily
9. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 17:34 17:35 1min 54 Km Daily
10. BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra 17:41 17:42 1min 59 Km Daily
11. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 17:51 17:52 1min 63 Km Daily
12. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 18:16 18:18 2min 74 Km Daily
13. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 18:30 18:31 1min 87 Km Daily
14. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 18:38 18:40 2min 95 Km Daily
15. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 18:50 18:52 2min 107 Km Daily
16. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 19:01 19:02 1min 116 Km Daily
17. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 19:10 19:11 1min 121 Km Daily
18. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 19:21 19:22 1min 130 Km Daily
19. VR Virar Maharashtra 19:38 19:40 2min 138 Km Daily
20. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 19:49 19:51 2min 146 Km Daily
21. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 20:11 20:13 2min 164 Km Daily
22. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 20:41 20:43 2min 176 Km Daily
23. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 21:10 Ends 183 Km Daily

Valsad to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59046, Valsad Bandra Passenger. This train operates between Valsad and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Bandra Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Bandra Terminus is 114 miles or 183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Valsad

Train No. 59046, Valsad Bandra Passenger BL to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59046, VALSAD BANDRA PASSENGER. Details about the VALSAD BANDRA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.