Given below is details about Train Number 12929, VALSAD - DAHOD INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Valsad and Dahod stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12929, Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance216 miles / 345 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express.', Train number '.12929. Timing of Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 07:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 07:28 07:30 2min 18 Km Daily
3. AML Amalsad Gujarat 07:37 07:38 1min 24 Km Daily
4. NVS Navsari Gujarat 07:51 07:52 1min 39 Km Daily
5. MRL Maroli Gujarat 08:00 08:02 2min 47 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 08:30 08:35 5min 69 Km Daily
7. KIM Kim Gujarat 08:54 08:55 1min 92 Km Daily
8. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 09:04 09:05 1min 100 Km Daily
9. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 09:18 09:20 2min 118 Km Daily
10. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:30 09:32 2min 127 Km Daily
11. PLJ Palej Gujarat 09:52 09:53 1min 153 Km Daily
12. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 10:05 10:06 1min 168 Km Daily
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:37 10:47 10min 197 Km Daily
14. SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat 11:11 11:13 2min 224 Km Daily
15. DRL Derol Gujarat 11:39 11:40 1min 248 Km Daily
16. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 12:13 12:15 2min 271 Km Daily
17. PPD Piplod Gujarat 12:46 12:47 1min 304 Km Daily
18. LMK Limkheda Gujarat 12:54 12:55 1min 312 Km Daily
19. DHD Dahod Gujarat 13:25 Ends 345 Km Daily

Valsad to Dahod - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12929, Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Valsad and Dahod. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Dahod is 216 miles or 345 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Dahod
Return Trains from Dahod to Valsad

Train No. 12929, Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express BL to DHD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12929, VALSAD - DAHOD INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the VALSAD - DAHOD INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.