Given below is details about Train Number 09111, VALSAD HARIDWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Valsad and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Revision For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09111 Valsad – Haridwar Special will depart Valsad at 15:20 hrs every Tuesday w.e.f 30th March, 2021 to reach Haridwar at 14:40 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No:09112 Haridwar – Valsad Special will leave Haridwar at 17:30 hrs w.e.f 31st March, 2021to reach Valsad at 14:25 the next day. [1]
Train No.09111, Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance898 miles / 1437 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special, Train number 09111. Timing of Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 15:20 NA Origin Tu
2. NVS Navsari Gujarat 15:46 15:48 2min 39 Km Tu
3. ST Surat Gujarat 16:16 16:21 5min 69 Km Tu
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 16:56 16:58 2min 118 Km Tu
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:27 18:37 10min 198 Km Tu
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 20:48 20:50 2min 345 Km Tu
7. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 458 Km Tu
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:05 02:10 5min 724 Km We
9. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:13 03:15 2min 832 Km We
10. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 05:38 05:40 2min 1015 Km We
11. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 08:35 08:50 15min 1182 Km We
12. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 1209 Km We
13. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:18 2min 1257 Km We
14. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 13:24 13:26 2min 1396 Km We
15. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 14:40 Ends 1437 Km We

Valsad to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09111, Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Valsad and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Haridwar is 898 miles or 1437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Haridwar
Return Trains from Haridwar to Valsad

Train No. 09111, Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special BL to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09111, VALSAD HARIDWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the VALSAD HARIDWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad (Tuesday) from 02/02/2021 to 23/02/2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03/02/2021 to 24/02/2021. [2]
  • In connection with Doubling work over Moradabad division, Train No:09111 Valsad – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 5th January, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn. [3]
  • Due to non - interlocking work at Ghaziabad, Train No:09111 Valsad – Haridwar Special train, journey commencing o­n 15.12.2020 & 22.12.2020 will be Cancelled [4]
  • As per Restoration timing, Train No:09111/09112 Valsad - Haridwar Special will now run o­n existing timing & there is no change in timings o­n [5]
  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 09111 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Valsad at 15:25 hrs and reach Haridwar at 14:40 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Similarly, 09112 Special train will leave Haridwar at 17:30 hrs and arrive Valsad at 14:25 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. [6]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 09111 Valsad-Haridwar Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Rewari [7]

References

  • Revision in timing of Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Short termination on Jan 05, 2021
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Restoration in timing of train
  • Changed Timings of Revised Train
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation