Given below is details about Train Number 09055, VALSAD JODHPUR SPECIAL running between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Augmentation of coaches For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment, Train No:09055/09056 Valsad – Jodhpur Special with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Valsad from 04/05/2021 to 25/05/2021 and Ex Jodhpur from 05/05/2021 to 26/05/2021. [1]
Train No.09055, Valsad Jodhpur Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance469 miles / 751 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Jodhpur Special, Train number 09055. Timing of Valsad Jodhpur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 19:00 NA Origin Tu
2. NVS Navsari Gujarat 19:27 19:29 2min 39 Km Tu
3. ST Surat Gujarat 19:55 20:00 5min 69 Km Tu
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:40 20:42 2min 128 Km Tu
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:55 22:00 5min 198 Km Tu
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:40 22:42 2min 232 Km Tu
7. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 23:00 23:02 2min 251 Km Tu
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:35 00:55 20min 296 Km We
9. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 01:11 01:13 2min 302 Km We
10. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 02:16 02:18 2min 365 Km We
11. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 03:38 03:40 2min 430 Km We
12. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 04:25 04:35 10min 482 Km We
13. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 05:06 05:08 2min 526 Km We
14. FA Falna Rajasthan 05:46 05:48 2min 581 Km We
15. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 06:56 07:01 5min 648 Km We
16. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 07:24 07:29 5min 678 Km We
17. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 08:04 08:07 3min 719 Km We
18. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 08:55 Ends 751 Km We

Valsad to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09055, Valsad Jodhpur Special. This train operates between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Jodhpur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction is 469 miles or 751 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad

Train No. 09055, Valsad Jodhpur Special BL to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09055, VALSAD JODHPUR SPECIAL. Details about the VALSAD JODHPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Cancellation of Special Trains