Given below is details about Train Number 09209, VALSAD PURI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Valsad and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09209, Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1293 miles / 2069 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special, Train number 09209. Timing of Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 20:15 NA Origin Th
2. ST Surat Gujarat 21:10 21:15 5min 69 Km Th
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:02 23:12 10min 198 Km Th
4. DHD Dahod Gujarat 01:12 01:14 2min 346 Km Fr
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:10 5min 459 Km Fr
6. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 556 Km Fr
7. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:39 1min 597 Km Fr
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:10 08:20 10min 742 Km Fr
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 833 Km Fr
10. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 11:22 11:24 2min 901 Km Fr
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:05 10min 1079 Km Fr
12. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:25 5min 1168 Km Fr
13. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1295 Km Fr
14. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 1336 Km Fr
15. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 19:28 19:30 2min 1386 Km Fr
16. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:35 21:50 15min 1487 Km Fr
17. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 22:39 22:44 5min 1539 Km Fr
18. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 1691 Km Sa
19. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 02:30 02:35 5min 1734 Km Sa
20. ANGL Angul Odisha 05:35 05:37 2min 1884 Km Sa
21. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 05:48 05:50 2min 1896 Km Sa
22. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 06:36 06:38 2min 1945 Km Sa
23. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 08:05 08:10 5min 2006 Km Sa
24. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:35 08:40 5min 2025 Km Sa
25. PURI Puri Odisha 09:45 Ends 2069 Km Sa

Valsad to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09209, Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Valsad and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Puri is 1293 miles or 2069 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Valsad

Train No. 09209, Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special BL to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09209, VALSAD PURI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the VALSAD PURI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09209/09210 Valsad - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021 and Ex Puri (Sunday) from 07/02/2021 to 28/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches