Given below is details about Train Number 09072, VALSAD VAPI PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Mahuva Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09072 Mahuva - Surat Superfast special will depart Mahuva at 20:40 hrs every Wednesday & will arrive Surat at 07:20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09072, Valsad Vapi Passenger Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance393 miles / 629 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mahuva Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Vapi Passenger Special, Train number 09072. Timing of Valsad Vapi Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahuva Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MHV Mahuva Junction Gujarat Starts 20:40 NA Origin We
2. RLA Rajula Junction Gujarat 20:57 20:58 1min 31 Km We
3. SVKD Savarkundla Gujarat 21:30 21:31 1min 69 Km We
4. LMO Liliya Mota Gujarat 21:49 21:50 1min 93 Km We
5. DAS Dhasa Junction Gujarat 22:16 22:17 1min 126 Km We
6. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 22:36 22:38 2min 152 Km We
7. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 23:11 23:13 2min 195 Km We
8. LM Limbdi Gujarat 23:51 23:52 1min 243 Km We
9. WC Wadhwan City Gujarat 00:09 00:10 1min 264 Km Th
10. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 00:15 00:16 1min 267 Km Th
11. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:11 02:13 2min 336 Km Th
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:25 03:45 20min 401 Km Th
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:14 05:19 5min 500 Km Th
14. ST Surat Gujarat 07:20 Ends 629 Km Th

Mahuva Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09072, Valsad Vapi Passenger Special. This train operates between Mahuva Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Vapi Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mahuva Junction and Surat is 393 miles or 629 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mahuva Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Mahuva Junction

Train No. 09072, Valsad Vapi Passenger Special MHV to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09072, VALSAD VAPI PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the VALSAD VAPI PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No:09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No:09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No:09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No:09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains