Given below is details about Train Number 59049, VALSAD VIRAMGAM PASSENGER running between Valsad and Viramgam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59049, Valsad Viramgam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance227 miles / 363 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops61
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Viramgam Passenger, Train number 59049. Timing of Valsad Viramgam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 06:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DGI Dungri Gujarat 06:15 06:16 1min 9 Km Daily
3. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 06:22 06:23 1min 14 Km Daily
4. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 06:28 06:29 1min 18 Km Daily
5. AML Amalsad Gujarat 06:34 06:36 2min 24 Km Daily
6. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 06:42 06:43 1min 27 Km Daily
7. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 06:48 06:49 1min 31 Km Daily
8. NVS Navsari Gujarat 06:58 07:00 2min 39 Km Daily
9. MRL Maroli Gujarat 07:09 07:10 1min 47 Km Daily
10. SCH Sachin Gujarat 07:17 07:18 1min 54 Km Daily
11. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 07:24 07:25 1min 59 Km Daily
12. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 07:35 07:37 2min 65 Km Daily
13. ST Surat Gujarat 07:55 08:00 5min 69 Km Daily
14. URN Utran Gujarat 08:06 08:07 1min 72 Km Daily
15. KSE Kosad Gujarat 08:12 08:13 1min 75 Km Daily
16. GTX Gothangam Gujarat 08:19 08:20 1min 79 Km Daily
17. SYN Sayan Gujarat 08:26 08:27 1min 82 Km Daily
18. KDSD Kudsad Gujarat 08:39 08:40 1min 89 Km Daily
19. KIM Kim Gujarat 08:44 08:46 2min 92 Km Daily
20. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 08:55 08:57 2min 100 Km Daily
21. HAT Hathuran Gujarat 09:03 09:04 1min 104 Km Daily
22. PAO Panoli Gujarat 09:10 09:11 1min 108 Km Daily
23. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 09:28 09:30 2min 118 Km Daily
24. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:43 09:45 2min 127 Km Daily
25. CVJ Chavaj Gujarat 09:57 09:58 1min 133 Km Daily
26. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 10:05 10:06 1min 139 Km Daily
27. VRE Varediya Gujarat 10:13 10:14 1min 146 Km Daily
28. PLJ Palej Gujarat 10:26 10:27 1min 153 Km Daily
29. LKD Lakodra Dethan Gujarat 10:39 10:40 1min 160 Km Daily
30. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 10:48 10:49 1min 168 Km Daily
31. KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat 10:56 10:57 1min 176 Km Daily
32. ITA Itola Gujarat 11:04 11:05 1min 179 Km Daily
33. VRM Varnama Gujarat 11:13 11:14 1min 183 Km Daily
34. MPR Makarpura Gujarat 11:22 11:23 1min 189 Km Daily
35. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 11:33 11:34 1min 195 Km Daily
36. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 12:00 12:15 15min 197 Km Daily
37. BJW Bajva Gujarat 12:35 12:36 1min 205 Km Daily
38. RNO Ranoli Gujarat 13:01 13:02 1min 210 Km Daily
39. NDR Nandesari Gujarat 13:08 13:09 1min 213 Km Daily
40. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 13:16 13:17 1min 218 Km Daily
41. ADD Adas Road Gujarat 13:27 13:28 1min 222 Km Daily
42. VXD Vadod Gujarat 13:36 13:37 1min 227 Km Daily
43. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 13:49 13:50 1min 233 Km Daily
44. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 15:19 15:20 1min 241 Km Daily
45. UTD Utarsanda Gujarat 15:28 15:29 1min 246 Km Daily
46. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:37 15:38 1min 252 Km Daily
47. GTE Gothaj Gujarat 15:52 15:53 1min 261 Km Daily
48. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 16:02 16:03 1min 269 Km Daily
49. NEP Nenpur Gujarat 16:09 16:10 1min 273 Km Daily
50. KANJ Kanij Gujarat 16:19 16:20 1min 276 Km Daily
51. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 16:33 16:34 1min 281 Km Daily
52. GER Geratpur Gujarat 16:49 16:50 1min 284 Km Daily
53. VTA Vatva Gujarat 16:58 16:59 1min 289 Km Daily
54. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 17:04 17:06 2min 294 Km Daily
55. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:55 18:30 35min 297 Km Daily
56. SBT Sabarmati Junction Gujarat 18:41 18:43 2min 303 Km Daily
57. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 18:51 18:53 2min 308 Km Daily
58. ABD Ambli Road Gujarat 18:59 19:00 1min 314 Km Daily
59. SAU Sanand Gujarat 19:12 19:14 2min 326 Km Daily
60. CE Chharodi Gujarat 19:26 19:28 2min 337 Km Daily
61. VCN Virochannagar Gujarat 19:34 19:35 1min 344 Km Daily
62. JKA Jakhvada Gujarat 19:42 19:44 2min 351 Km Daily
63. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 20:10 Ends 363 Km Daily

Valsad to Viramgam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59049, Valsad Viramgam Passenger. This train operates between Valsad and Viramgam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Viramgam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Viramgam Junction is 227 miles or 363 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Viramgam Junction
Return Trains from Viramgam Junction to Valsad

Train No. 59049, Valsad Viramgam Passenger BL to VG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59049, VALSAD VIRAMGAM PASSENGER. Details about the VALSAD VIRAMGAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.