Given below is details about Train Number 09168, VARANASI AHMEDABAD SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09168, Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance991 miles / 1585 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special, Train number 09168. Timing of Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:30 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Fr
2. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:42 4min 57 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:30 10min 91 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 116 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:19 17:23 4min 135 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
6. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 157 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
7. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 189 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
8. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:45 10min 196 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
9. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 19:06 19:07 1min 211 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
10. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 234 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
11. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 257 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
12. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:54 21:56 2min 295 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:15 15min 323 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
14. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:22 00:24 2min 380 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 397 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
16. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 411 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
17. LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh 02:02 02:04 2min 440 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
18. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 02:19 02:21 2min 455 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
19. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 02:36 02:38 2min 470 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
20. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:10 5min 503 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
21. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:31 03:33 2min 528 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
22. MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh 04:01 04:03 2min 562 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
23. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:24 2min 585 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
24. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:45 15min 617 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
25. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:12 2min 642 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
26. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 667 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
27. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 07:14 07:16 2min 707 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
28. JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 723 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
29. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 07:57 07:59 2min 735 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
30. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:10 09:25 15min 769 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
31. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:07 2min 798 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
32. PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 817 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
33. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 10:56 10:58 2min 844 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
34. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:10 12:20 10min 888 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
35. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 908 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
36. VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 914 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
37. KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:27 2min 932 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
38. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 13:49 13:51 2min 955 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
39. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 14:20 14:22 2min 985 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
40. PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh 14:51 14:53 2min 1015 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
41. SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh 15:22 15:24 2min 1046 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
42. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 15:47 15:49 2min 1074 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
43. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:07 2min 1102 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
44. TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh 17:14 17:16 2min 1111 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
45. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:35 20min 1143 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
46. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:47 19:52 5min 1198 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
47. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1211 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
48. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 1239 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
49. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 1319 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
50. DHD Dahod Gujarat 22:32 22:34 2min 1352 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
51. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 23:51 23:56 5min 1424 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
52. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 00:49 00:54 5min 1490 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
53. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:28 01:29 1min 1522 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
54. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 01:45 01:46 1min 1540 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
55. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 02:02 02:03 1min 1557 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
56. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:25 Ends 1585 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa

Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09168, Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 991 miles or 1585 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 09168, Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special BSB to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09168, VARANASI AHMEDABAD SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the VARANASI AHMEDABAD SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The timings of Train no. 09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised to 19:47/19:52 hrs instead of 19:50/19:52 hrs. from journey commencing 27.08.2020 [1]

References

  • Stoppage Duration Increased At Nagda Station