Given below is details about Train Number 22407, VARANASI - GARIB RATH running between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22407, Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Garib Rath.', Train number '.22407. Timing of Varanasi - Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 19:30 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 45 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:25 5min 128 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 22:09 22:11 2min 163 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:03 23:08 5min 223 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 301 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:37 04:39 2min 536 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:17 06:25 8min 627 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 09:35 Ends 780 Km Mo, We & Fr

Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22407, Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 22407, Varanasi - Garib Rath BSB to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22407, VARANASI - GARIB RATH. Details about the VARANASI - GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.