Given below is details about Train Number 63554, VARANASI ASANSOL MEMU running between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63554, Varanasi Asansol MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance299 miles / 478 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops82
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Asansol MEMU, Train number 63554. Timing of Varanasi Asansol MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 04:26 04:28 2min 5 Km Daily
3. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 04:41 04:42 1min 11 Km Daily
4. BHBV Block Hut B Uttar Pradesh 05:02 05:03 1min 15 Km Daily
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:30 10min 18 Km Daily
6. GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh 05:41 05:42 1min 26 Km Daily
7. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 05:50 05:51 1min 34 Km Daily
8. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 05:59 06:00 1min 43 Km Daily
9. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 06:07 06:09 2min 51 Km Daily
10. DCX Dhanaichha Bihar 06:15 06:16 1min 57 Km Daily
11. DGO Durgauti Bihar 06:23 06:24 1min 63 Km Daily
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 06:34 06:35 1min 72 Km Daily
13. MTGE Muthani Bihar 06:41 06:42 1min 77 Km Daily
14. PSE Pusauli Bihar 06:50 06:51 1min 85 Km Daily
15. KTQ Kudra Bihar 07:01 07:02 1min 94 Km Daily
16. KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar 07:09 07:10 1min 100 Km Daily
17. SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar 07:15 07:17 2min 106 Km Daily
18. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 07:25 07:26 1min 111 Km Daily
19. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:35 07:36 1min 119 Km Daily
20. KWD Karwandia Bihar 07:44 07:45 1min 127 Km Daily
21. PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar 07:51 07:52 1min 133 Km Daily
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 137 Km Daily
23. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 08:07 08:08 1min 143 Km Daily
24. CPBH Chiraila Bihar 08:14 08:15 1min 148 Km Daily
25. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 08:20 08:21 1min 154 Km Daily
26. PES Phesar Bihar 08:34 08:35 1min 162 Km Daily
27. BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar 08:43 08:44 1min 167 Km Daily
28. JHN Jakhim Bihar 08:50 08:51 1min 173 Km Daily
29. DORD Deo Road Bihar 08:56 08:58 2min 177 Km Daily
30. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 09:07 09:08 1min 185 Km Daily
31. IMGE Ismailpur Bihar 09:17 09:18 1min 194 Km Daily
32. GRRU Guraru Bihar 09:26 09:27 1min 201 Km Daily
33. PRY Paraiya Bihar 09:35 09:36 1min 207 Km Daily
34. KSTA Kastha Bihar 09:43 09:45 2min 214 Km Daily
35. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 11:35 11:45 10min 222 Km Daily
36. SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar 11:51 11:52 1min 226 Km Daily
37. MPO Manpur Junction Bihar 12:08 12:10 2min 227 Km Daily
38. BNF Bandhua Bihar 12:20 12:22 2min 234 Km Daily
39. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 12:34 12:36 2min 242 Km Daily
40. BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar 12:43 12:44 1min 248 Km Daily
41. PRP Paharpur Bihar 12:53 12:54 1min 254 Km Daily
42. GAP Gurpa Bihar 13:05 13:06 1min 266 Km Daily
43. YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand 13:13 13:14 1min 270 Km Daily
44. BSCP Baskatwa B. H. Bihar 13:21 13:22 1min 274 Km Daily
45. NGY Nath Ganj Bihar 13:27 13:28 1min 278 Km Daily
46. DLW Dilwa Bihar 13:36 13:38 2min 282 Km Daily
47. LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar 13:47 13:48 1min 286 Km Daily
48. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 13:50 13:55 5min 288 Km Daily
49. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 14:05 14:10 5min 298 Km Daily
50. LRB Larabad Block Hut Jharkhand 14:19 14:20 1min 303 Km Daily
51. HRE Hirodih Jharkhand 14:25 14:26 1min 307 Km Daily
52. SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand 14:35 14:36 1min 315 Km Daily
53. YDD Yadudih Jharkhand 14:43 14:44 1min 320 Km Daily
54. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 14:53 14:54 1min 325 Km Daily
55. DSME Dasara 15:08 15:10 2min 331 Km Daily
56. CBH Chaube Jharkhand 15:15 15:16 1min 336 Km Daily
57. KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand 15:27 15:28 1min 341 Km Daily
58. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 15:31 15:36 5min 347 Km Daily
59. GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand 15:45 15:46 1min 352 Km Daily
60. CCK Chichaki Jharkhand 15:51 15:52 1min 356 Km Daily
61. KRMB Karmabad Jharkhand 15:58 15:59 1min 361 Km Daily
62. CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand 16:09 16:10 1min 364 Km Daily
63. CEME Chegro Jharkhand 16:22 16:24 2min 368 Km Daily
64. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 16:29 16:32 3min 374 Km Daily
65. NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand 16:49 16:50 1min 381 Km Daily
66. BLME Bholidih Jharkhand 16:53 16:54 1min 387 Km Daily
67. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 17:40 17:50 10min 392 Km Daily
68. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 18:07 18:08 1min 401 Km Daily
69. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 18:14 18:16 2min 406 Km Daily
70. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 18:22 18:24 2min 412 Km Daily
71. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 18:31 18:32 1min 417 Km Daily
72. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 18:50 18:55 5min 421 Km Daily
73. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 19:04 19:05 1min 426 Km Daily
74. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 19:14 19:15 1min 430 Km Daily
75. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 19:24 19:25 1min 436 Km Daily
76. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 19:32 19:33 1min 446 Km Daily
77. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 19:37 19:38 1min 450 Km Daily
78. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 19:43 19:44 1min 455 Km Daily
79. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 19:48 19:49 1min 460 Km Daily
80. BRR Barakar West Bengal 19:51 19:52 1min 462 Km Daily
81. ULT Kulti West Bengal 19:55 19:56 1min 466 Km Daily
82. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 20:01 20:02 1min 469 Km Daily
83. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 20:07 20:08 1min 473 Km Daily
84. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:20 Ends 478 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63554, Varanasi Asansol MEMU. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Asansol MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction is 299 miles or 478 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 63554, Varanasi Asansol MEMU BSB to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63554, VARANASI ASANSOL MEMU. Details about the VARANASI ASANSOL MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.